Your crypto.
Your keys.

One self-custody app for every account, swap and staking position, with the final signature in your hands.

Interface preview uses sample data.

Ledger Live
OverviewMarketEarn
Ledger synced

Portfolio value

$24,860.42

+$418.20 (1.71%)

$24,860.42
AssetsValue
Bitcoin0.1248 BTC
$8,422.18
Ethereum3.861 ETH
$8,118.92
Solana42.30 SOL
$6,642.10
USD Coin1,677.22 USDC
$1,677.22
Clear signing

Read every detail before you approve. The final check happens on your device.

Address verified
Self-custody by design Clear signing on device iOS, Android and desktop

One view. Many networks.

Keep Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and the tokens you hold in one legible portfolio.

  • Bitcoin
  • Ethereum
  • Solana
  • XRP
  • Polygon
  • Arbitrum
All accounts Synced
$24,860.42
Bitcoin$8,422.18
Ethereum$8,118.92
Solana$6,642.10

One app. Every move.

From the first glance at your portfolio to the last tap on your Ledger, the details stay in one place.

Ledger Live
Portfolio

Total balance

$24,860.42

+1.71% this month

Bitcoin0.1248 BTC
$8,422.18
Ethereum3.861 ETH
$8,118.92
Solana42.30 SOL
$6,642.10

See everything, at once.

Every account, chain and token in one view. Filter by period, drill into an asset, and check what changed.

Move between assets.

Compare rates, set your slippage, and approve from your Ledger. Your keys stay on the device, not on your phone.

Put idle assets to work.

Stake eligible assets and follow rewards in the same place as the rest of your portfolio. No second app to check.

Auto-compound rewards

Know exactly what you sign.

Clear signing turns raw transaction data into plain language: recipient, amount, network and fee, before you approve.

Trust the device,
not the screen.

Ledger Live shows the recipient, amount, network and fee in plain language. Your Ledger shows the same details again. Nothing moves until you approve it there.

  • Clear signing turns raw data into readable details
  • Keys remain isolated inside your Ledger device
  • Address verification catches changes before you sign

On-device confirmation

LedgerReview
0.2500 ETH
$526.12
To 0x41F3...982A
NetworkEthereum
Fee$2.18
Approve<>Reject

Good questions.

Clear answers before you move a single satoshi.

Do I need a Ledger device?

Ledger Live is built to pair with a Ledger hardware wallet. You can explore parts of the app without one, but securing assets and approving transactions requires a device.

Explore Ledger devices

Where do my private keys live?

Your private keys never leave your Ledger device. Ledger Live reads balances and prepares transactions; the final approval happens on the device itself.

What can I manage in Ledger Live?

Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, XRP and a broad catalogue of tokens on supported networks. You can view accounts, swap, stake eligible assets and follow your full portfolio.

Is Ledger Live free?

Yes. The app is free to download and use. Network fees and any third-party service fees are shown before you confirm, never buried after the fact.

What if I lose my phone?

Your assets stay secured by your Ledger device and recovery phrase. Install Ledger Live on another phone, reconnect your device and your accounts return. Never share your recovery phrase with anyone.

Take your keyswith you.

Download Ledger Live for iOS, Android or desktop. Pair your Ledger when you are ready; your accounts and settings stay in sync.

Available in 100+ countries. Feature and provider availability varies by region.
Built with ExaSpark